Baccalaureate Mass 2019

Mr. Christopher Power
On Tuesday, May 28, we held our annual Baccalaureate Mass and awards ceremony...

On Tuesday, May 28, we held our annual Baccalaureate Mass and awards ceremony for the graduating class of 2019.  Please join me in congratulating our seniors.

Memorial Scholarships
 
Linda Tigue Denman ’66 Memorial Scholarship
 
Kelly Lynn O’Brien
Steven Joseph Travaglini
 
Father Eugene Hamilton ‘90 Memorial Scholarship
 
Bebelda Claudia Jean Baptiste
 
The Connie and Pat Luongo Memorial Scholarship
 
Veronica DeGennaro
Mackenzie Nyemchek
 
Brian C. Novotny Scholarship
 
Sedona Elizabeth Boyle
John Timothy Sullivan
 
Kevin Reilly Scholarship
 
Matthew Palmer
Matthew Reilly
 
Michael Roberts Scholarship
 
Victoria Leigh Bosco-Ryan
Jessica Amber Nin
 
Dan Sullivan ‘72 Memorial Scholarship
 
Kathryn Elizabeth Fallon
Mary Rose O'Connor
Steven Joseph Travaglini
 
Academic Awards
 
Sedona Boyle
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Emma Miaread Conlan
The Silver Medal for achievement in Physical Education
 
Christina Ann DaBronzo
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Art
 
Christina D'Adamo
The Silver Medal for achievement in Italian
 
Veronica DeGennaro
The Silver Medal for achievement in Theology
 
Izabelle C. Diaz
The Silver Medal for achievement in Music
 
Zuni-Mar Espaillat
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Spanish
 
Nicholas Anthony Fisher
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Social Studies
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Theology
The Silver Medal for achievement in English
The Silver Medal for achievement in Math
The Silver Medal for achievement in Science
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Victoria Nicole Garcia
The Silver Medal for achievement in Spanish
 
Tara Lynn Greeley
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Physical Education
 
Sydney Elizabeth Hanifin
The Silver Medal for achievement in Physical Education
 
Catherine Marie Hoblin
The Silver Medal for achievement in Music
 
Julia Katherine Kobus
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
Faith O'Shea Metcalf
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Music
NYS Character, Courage and Commitment Award
(Triple “C” award)
 
Jessica Amber Nin
The Nita M. Lowey Certificate of Special Congressional Recognition
 
Mackenzie Nyemchek
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Kelly Lynn O'Brien
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Mary Rose O'Connor
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in English
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in French
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Math
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Physical Education
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Science
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Theology
The Silver Medal for achievement in Social Studies
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Elizabeth Marie Rauchet
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Italian
 
Noah Shupe
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
John Timothy Sullivan
The Silver Medal for achievement in Physical Education
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Steven Joseph Travaglini
The Gold Medal for highest achievement in Physical Education
The NYS Character, Courage and Commitment Award
(Triple “C” Award)
 
Elise C. Tumibay
The Silver Medal for achievement in Art
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Emma Lynn Woodhead
The Silver Medal for achievement in Theology
The Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Achievement Award
 
Back
Albertus Magnus High School
798 Route 304
Bardonia, NY 10954
(845) 623-8842
Fax: (845) 623-0009