Team Picker

Team Description

  • Track and Field-Boys-Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Kyle Collins

Team Schedule

Mar
24
Neutral

Inaugural Albertus Magnus Falcons 5k (Volunteer Work)

Non-League
Mar
26
Away

Duel Meet #1

League
vs.
Rye Neck Senior High School
Rye Neck Senior High School
Mar
28
Neutral

Tusker Twilight Invitational

Non-League
Somers Senior High School
Apr
03
Away

Duel Meet #2

League
vs.
Irvington High School
Woodlands Senior High School
Solomon Schechter Of Westchester-Upper School
Irvington High School
Apr
06
Neutral

Pirate Relays

Non-League
Pearl River High School
Apr
13
Neutral
Invitational

Nanuet Relays

Non-League
Nanuet Senior High School
Apr
16
Neutral
Invitational

Hendrick Hudson Field Fest

Non-League
Hendrick Hudson High School
Apr
18
Neutral
Invitational

Red Raiders Relays

Non-League
North Rockland High School
Apr
24
Home

Duel Meet #3

League
vs.
Woodlands Senior High School
Solomon Schechter Of Westchester-Upper School
Albertus Magnus High School
Apr
25
Neutral
Invitational

Penn Relays (Qualifying)

Non-League
Apr
26
Neutral
Invitational

Penn Relays (Qualifying)

Non-League
Apr
27
Neutral
Invitational

Penn Relays (Qualifying)

Non-League
Apr
27
Neutral
Invitational

Gold Rush

Non-League
Clarkstown South Senior High School
May
01
Home

Duel Meet #4

League
vs.
Pleasantville High School
Valhalla High School
Albertus Magnus High School
May
04
Neutral
Invitational

Mountie Madness

Non-League
Suffern Middle School
May
08
Neutral
Playoff

Section 1 League 3C Championships

League
Irvington High School
May
10
Neutral
Invitational

Glenn D. Loucks Games (Qualifying)

Non-League
White Plains Senior High School
May
11
Neutral
Invitational

Rasbeck Relays/Middletown Relays

Non-League
May
13
Neutral
Invitational
Rescheduled

Frosh/Soph Track Meet

Non-League
Tappan Zee High School
May
16
Neutral
Playoff

Rockland County Championships

Non-League
Tappan Zee High School
May
17
Neutral
Invitational

Rockland County Championships

Non-League
Tappan Zee High School
May
20
Neutral
Invitational
Cancelled

Frosh/Soph Track Meet

Non-League
Nyack Senior High School
May
24
Neutral
Invitational
Playoff

Section 1 Class C Championships

Non-League
Valhalla High School
May
29
Neutral
Invitational

Section 1 Hammer, Javelin Meet

Non-League
Hendrick Hudson High School
May
30
Neutral
Playoff

Section 1 State Qualifier Day 1

Non-League
May
31
Neutral
Playoff

Section 1 State Qualifier Day 2

Non-League
White Plains Senior High School
Jun
02
Neutral
Playoff

Eastern State Championships

Non-League
Jun
07
Neutral
Playoff

New York State Championships Day 1 (qualifying)

Non-League
Jun
08
Neutral
Playoff

New York State Championships Day 2 (Qualifying)

Non-League
Albertus Magnus High School
798 Route 304
Bardonia, NY 10954
(845) 623-8842
Fax: (845) 623-0009